Army Chiefs of Pakistan

Sr No. Picture Name From To
01- General Sir Frank Messervy August 15, 1947 February 10, 1948
02- General Sir Douglas Gracey February 11, 1948 January 16, 1951
03- Field Marshal Muhammad Ayub Khan January 16, 1951 October 26, 1958
04- General Muhammad Musa Khan October 27, 1958 June 17, 1966
05- General Agha Muhammad Yahya Khan June 18, 1966 December 20, 1971
06- Lieutenant General Gul Hassan Khan December 20, 1971 March 3, 1972
07- General Tikka Khan March 3, 1972 March 1, 1976
08- General Muhammad Zia-ul-Haq March 1, 1976 August 17, 1988
09- General Mirza Aslam Beg August 17, 1988 August 16, 1991
10- General Asif Nawaz Janjua August 16, 1991 January 8, 1993
11- General Abdul Waheed Kakar January 11, 1993 January 12, 1996
12- General Jehangir Karamat January 12, 1996 October 6, 1998
13- General Pervez Musharraf October 6, 1998 November 28, 2007
14- General Ashfaq Parvez Kayani November 29, 2007 29 November 2013
15- General Raheel Sharif 29 November 2013 29 November 2016
16- General Qamar javed Bajwa 29 November 2016 Present


Please Give me Your Feedback / Suggestions about This website.








Can't read the image? click here to refresh